09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special
  • Number
    09293
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09294
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09293/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09293/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 04:34 04:35 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 05:04 05:05 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 15:25 MAHUVA JN 07:10 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 11:45 MAHUVA JN 03:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09293 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09289 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special Train Number is 09293.

  • How many days in a week 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs ?
  • 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09293 ?
  • 09293 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 883km between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 04:33 and arrival time of 20:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:03 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 04:27 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)