09252 Okha - Somnath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Somnath Special
  • Number
    09252
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    442km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09251
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09252/ Okha - Somnath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 442km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09252/ Okha - Somnath Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 20:36 20:41 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:43 22:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:40 01:20 40 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Somnath(SMNH) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Somnath Special 09252 Okha 20:15 Somnath 05:25 Daily
Okha - Somnath Express 19252 Okha 20:05 Somnath 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Somnath Special ?
  • Okha - Somnath Special Train Number is 09252.

  • How many days in a week 09252 Okha - Somnath Special runs ?
  • 09252 Okha - Somnath Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09252 Okha - Somnath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09252 Okha - Somnath Special train is 40m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Somnath Special ?
  • Okha - Somnath Special runs between Okha to Somnath. It departs from Okha at 20:15 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09252 ?
  • 09252 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Somnath Special?
  • Okha - Somnath Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 442km between Okha and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Somnath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)