09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09220
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09219
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09220/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09220/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train Number is 09220.

  • How many days in a week 09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09220 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special train is 10m at Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09220 ?
  • 09220 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1714km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)