09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09213
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09214
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09213/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09213/ Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:44 23:46 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09213.

  • How many days in a week 09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 20:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09213 ?
  • 09213 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special?
  • Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 653km between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12430/ NDLS LKO AC EXP run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12428/ REWA EXPRESS run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12418/ PRAYAGRAJ EXP run from New Delhi to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ PRAYAGRAJ EXP run from Prayagraj Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12402/ DDN KOTA AC EXP run from Dehradun to Kota Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)