09209 Valsad - Puri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri Special
  • Number
    09209
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2065km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09210
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09209/ Valsad - Puri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2065km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09209/ Valsad - Puri Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:10 Puri 09:30 Thusday
Valsad - Puri Special 09209 Valsad 20:10 Puri 09:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Puri Special ?
  • Valsad - Puri Special Train Number is 09209.

  • How many days in a week 09209 Valsad - Puri Special runs ?
  • 09209 Valsad - Puri Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09209 Valsad - Puri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09209 Valsad - Puri Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Puri Special ?
  • Valsad - Puri Special runs between Valsad to Puri. It departs from Valsad at 20:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09209 ?
  • 09209 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Puri Special?
  • Valsad - Puri Special took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 2065km between Valsad and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Puri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)