09192 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09192
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09191
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09192/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09192/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:35 10:15 40 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special Train Number is 09192.

  • How many days in a week 09192 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09192 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09192 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09192 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09192 ?
  • 09192 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 615km between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)