09188 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    09188
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09187
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09188/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09188/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:35 10:15 40 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 09188.

  • How many days in a week 09188 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 09188 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09188 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09188 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09188 ?
  • 09188 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 615km between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)