09154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special
  • Number
    09154
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Umargam Road/UBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09153
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Umargam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Atul(ATUL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special 09154 Valsad 11:40 Umargam Road 13:00 Daily
Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU 69154 Valsad 11:40 Umargam Road 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special ?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special Train Number is 09154.

  • How many days in a week 09154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special train is 1m at Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Vapi, Karambeli, Bhilad, Sanjan,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special ?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special runs between Valsad to Umargam Road. It departs from Valsad at 11:40 and reaches Umargam Road/UBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09154 ?
  • 09154 arrives on platform number at Valsad and at platform number at Umargam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special?
  • Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 54km between Valsad and Umargam Road.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Umargam Road at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)