09126 Amravati - Surat Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Surat Special
  • Number
    09126
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09125
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09126/ Amravati - Surat Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09126/ Amravati - Surat Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 09:05 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Nandura(NN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Navapur(NWU) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Surat Express 59025 Amravati 09:00 Surat 21:00 Monday Friday Saturday
Amravati - Surat SF Express 20926 Amravati 09:05 Surat 19:05 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Surat Special ?
  • Amravati - Surat Special Train Number is 09126.

  • How many days in a week 09126 Amravati - Surat Special runs ?
  • 09126 Amravati - Surat Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09126 Amravati - Surat Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09126 Amravati - Surat Special train is 5m at Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Surat Special ?
  • Amravati - Surat Special runs between Amravati to Surat. It departs from Amravati at 09:05 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09126 ?
  • 09126 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Surat Special?
  • Amravati - Surat Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 563km between Amravati and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Surat Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ PBH-CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13301/ SUBARNAREKHA EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)