09125 Surat - Amravati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Amravati Special
  • Number
    09125
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09126
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09125/ Surat - Amravati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09125/ Surat - Amravati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 12:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Amalner(AN) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Nandura(NN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Amravati Express 59026 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Surat - Amravati SF Express 20925 Surat 12:20 Amravati 22:25 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Amravati Special ?
  • Surat - Amravati Special Train Number is 09125.

  • How many days in a week 09125 Surat - Amravati Special runs ?
  • 09125 Surat - Amravati Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09125 Surat - Amravati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09125 Surat - Amravati Special train is 5m at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Amravati Special ?
  • Surat - Amravati Special runs between Surat to Amravati. It departs from Surat at 12:20 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09125 ?
  • 09125 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Amravati Special?
  • Surat - Amravati Special took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 563km between Surat and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Amravati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:49 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)