09121 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special
  • Number
    09121
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Paldhi/PLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    296km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09122
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

09121/ Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Paldhi. The total distance covered by the train is 296km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09121/ Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 12:45 origin 0
Chalthan(CHM) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Madhi(MID) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Choupale(CUE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Tisi(TISI) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Ranala(RNL) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Vikhran(VKH) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Hol(HOL) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Betawad(BEW) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Padse(PDP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Amalner(AN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Paldhi(PLD) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Paldhi MEMU 69179 Udhna Junction 11:30 Paldhi 19:20 Daily
Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special 09121 Udhna Junction 12:45 Paldhi 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special ?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special Train Number is 09121.

  • How many days in a week 09121 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09121 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09121 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09121 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special train is 5m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special ?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special runs between Udhna Junction to Paldhi. It departs from Udhna Junction at 12:45 and reaches Paldhi/PLD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09121 ?
  • 09121 arrives on platform number at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Paldhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special?
  • Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 296km between Udhna Junction and Paldhi.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paldhi at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)