0912 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0912
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05302
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0912/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0912/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:06 06:09 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:55 14:58 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special Train Number is 0912.

  • How many days in a week 0912 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0912 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0912 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0912 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special train is 20m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0912 ?
  • 0912 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1956km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)