0911 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0911
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05301
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0911/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0911/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Basti(BST) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special Train Number is 0911.

  • How many days in a week 0911 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0911 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0911 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0911 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special train is 20m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0911 ?
  • 0911 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1956km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)