09096 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special
  • Number
    09096
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09095
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09096/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09096/ Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Bhadwad(BAWD) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:16 06:19 3 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Madhi(MID) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Timbarva(TBV) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special 09096 Nandurbar 05:00 Surat 09:35 Daily
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 59052 Nandurbar 05:10 Surat 10:10 Daily
Nandurbar - Surat MEMU 69170 Nandurbar 05:10 Surat 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special Train Number is 09096.

  • How many days in a week 09096 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09096 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09096 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09096 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special train is 3m at Navapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special runs between Nandurbar to Surat. It departs from Nandurbar at 05:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09096 ?
  • 09096 arrives on platform number at Nandurbar and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special?
  • Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 161km between Nandurbar and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)