09089 Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special
  • Number
    09089
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Sanjan/SJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09090
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09089/ Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Sanjan. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09089/ Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special 09089 Virar 05:15 Sanjan 06:55 Daily
Virar - Sanjan Shuttle 69143 Virar 04:40 Sanjan 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special ?
  • Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special Train Number is 09089.

  • How many days in a week 09089 Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09089 Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09089 Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09089 Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special train is 1m at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umargam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special ?
  • Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special runs between Virar to Sanjan. It departs from Virar at 05:15 and reaches Sanjan/SJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09089 ?
  • 09089 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Sanjan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special?
  • Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 90km between Virar and Sanjan.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sanjan at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)