09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09086
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 08:30 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Harda(HD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 06:10 06:40 30 1
Valsad(BL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Train Number is 09086.

  • How many days in a week 09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special runs ?
  • 09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special train is m at Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Shankargarh, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Amalner, Nandurbar, Udhna Junction, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 08:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09086 ?
  • 09086 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special took to cover total distance of between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains