09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09086
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 08:30 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Harda(HD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 06:10 06:40 30 1
Valsad(BL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express run from Asansol Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express run from Nangal Dam to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)