09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09086
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09086/ Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 08:30 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Harda(HD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 06:10 06:40 30 1
Valsad(BL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special 09018 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 09:00 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)