09085 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09085
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:30 00:35 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:10 04:40 30 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Amalner(AN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Harda(HD) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special 82917 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)