09085 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09085
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:30 00:35 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:10 04:40 30 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Amalner(AN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Harda(HD) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)