09085 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09085
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09085/ Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:30 00:35 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:10 04:40 30 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Amalner(AN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Harda(HD) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Weekly Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)