09085 Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09085
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

09085/ Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09085/ Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 07:20 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Virar(VR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Bordi Road(BRRD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Valsad(BL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special 09085 Borivali 07:20 Valsad 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09085.

  • How many days in a week 09085 Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09085 Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09085 Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09085 Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Udvada,

  • What is the Schedule of Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special runs between Borivali to Valsad. It departs from Borivali at 07:20 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09085 ?
  • 09085 arrives on platform number at Borivali and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special?
  • Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 165km between Borivali and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)