09084 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09084
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09083
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09084/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09084/ Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 04:55 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU 69174 Dahanu Road 04:55 Borivali 06:35 Daily
Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU 59044 Dahanu Road 04:55 Borivali 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special Train Number is 09084.

  • How many days in a week 09084 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09084 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09084 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09084 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Boisar, Palghar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special runs between Dahanu Road to Borivali. It departs from Dahanu Road at 04:55 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09084 ?
  • 09084 arrives on platform number at Dahanu Road and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special?
  • Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 90km between Dahanu Road and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)