09081 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09081
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09082
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09081/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09081/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:58 16:01 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:14 09:19 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:12 10:15 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 13:02 13:07 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 14:47 14:49 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 10:10 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Train Number is 09081.

  • How many days in a week 09081 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09081 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09081 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09081 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09081 ?
  • 09081 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)