09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special
  • Number
    09077
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09078
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Choupale(CUE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Tisi(TISI) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Ranala(RNL) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vikhran(VKH) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Hol(HOL) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Betawad(BEW) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Padse(PDP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Amalner(AN) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Paldhi(PLD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special 09077 Nandurbar 14:30 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special Train Number is 09077.

  • How many days in a week 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special train is 3m at Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special runs between Nandurbar to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Nandurbar at 14:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09077 ?
  • 09077 arrives on platform number at Nandurbar and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special?
  • Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 174km between Nandurbar and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03306/ Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special run from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Special Fare Special run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03021/ Mithila Festival Special run from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02871/ Magadh SF Special Fare Special run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:33 and arrival time of 11:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02769/ Seven Hills SF Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)