09077 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09077
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09078
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09077/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09077/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:20 12:23 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Rani(RANI) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Beawar(BER) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09035 Bandra Terminus 15:35 Jaipur Junction 13:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037S Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09077.

  • How many days in a week 09077 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09077 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09077 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09077 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Mahesana Junction, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Junction, Beawar, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09077 ?
  • 09077 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 1108km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)