09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09076
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09075
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

09076/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09076/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 16:35 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:59 17:04 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 19:23 19:28 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19062 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22976 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 09076 Ramnagar 16:35 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09076.

  • How many days in a week 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs between Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ramnagar at 16:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09076 ?
  • 09076 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1640km between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03459/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03347/ Palamu Special Fare Special run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02945/ Saurashtra Mail Special (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 14:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02928/ Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) run from Kevadiya to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)