09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special
  • Number
    09075
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09076
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09075/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09075/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:24 10:34 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 05:50 05:55 5 1
BPZ(BPZ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19061 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22975 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special 09075 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special Train Number is 09075.

  • How many days in a week 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special runs ?
  • 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09075 ?
  • 09075 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1640km between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)