09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09074
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09073
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09074/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09074/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 20:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 21:30 21:32 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:55 23:59 4 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19452 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09074 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09074.

  • How many days in a week 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09074 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 20:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09074 ?
  • 09074 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 859km between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15714/ INTERCITY EXP run from Patna Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ NAGALAND EXP run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15216/ NKE-MFP EXPRESS run from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 14:51 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15127/ KASHI V NATH EXP run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15108/ LKO BSBS EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Banaras. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)