09073 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09073
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09074
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09073/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09073/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:00 15:03 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 01:54 01:56 2 1
MORBI(MVI) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express 19451 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special 09073 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09073.

  • How many days in a week 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:40 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09073 ?
  • 09073 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 859km between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12069/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Raigarh to Gondia Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12067/ JANSATABDI EXP run from Guwahati to Jorhat Town. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12015/ AJMER SHATABDI run from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ LJN SWRAN SHTBD run from New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ LJN INTERCITY run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)