09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09072
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09071
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09072/ Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09072/ Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 20:40 origin 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Limbdi(LM) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Surat SF Special 09050 MAHUVA JN 19:30 Surat 06:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahuva - Surat SF Express 12946 MAHUVA JN 19:55 Surat 07:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09072.

  • How many days in a week 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special runs between MAHUVA JN to Surat. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 20:40 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09072 ?
  • 09072 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special?
  • Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 632km between MAHUVA JN and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)