09062 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    09062
  • Source
    Kudal/KUDL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09189
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09062/ Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kudal and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09062/ Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kudal(KUDL) origin 07:00 origin 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Khed(KHED) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:35 20:25 50 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special 09190 Kudal 07:00 Bandra Terminus 21:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 09062.

  • How many days in a week 09062 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 09062 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09062 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09062 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 50m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Kudal to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Kudal at 07:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09062 ?
  • 09062 arrives on platform number at Kudal and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 519km between Kudal and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)