09061 Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    09061
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kudal/KUDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09190
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09061/ Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kudal. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09061/ Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:10 15:13 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:40 16:20 40 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Khed(KHED) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 09061.

  • How many days in a week 09061 Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 09061 Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09061 Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09061 Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Kudal. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:40 and reaches Kudal/KUDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09061 ?
  • 09061 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Kudal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 519km between Bandra Terminus and Kudal.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Kudal Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kudal at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)