09052 Shramik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramik Special
  • Number
    09052
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09051
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09052/ Shramik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09052/ Shramik Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 04:07 04:08 1 2
Bhestan(BHET) 05:38 05:43 5 2
Valsad(BL) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramik Special 09052 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Valsad 07:10 Monday
Shramik Express 19052 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Valsad 05:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramik Special ?
  • Shramik Special Train Number is 09052.

  • How many days in a week 09052 Shramik Special runs ?
  • 09052 Shramik Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09052 Shramik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09052 Shramik Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramik Special ?
  • Shramik Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09052 ?
  • 09052 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramik Special?
  • Shramik Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1859km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Shramik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)