09045 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Special (PT)
  • Number
    09045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09046
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09045/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09045/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 10:10 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:03 14:06 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 13:52 13:57 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Special (PT) 09045 Surat 10:10 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 09:55 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Surat - Chhapra Clone Special 09065 Surat 08:30 Chhapra Junction 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) Train Number is 09045.

  • How many days in a week 09045 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09045 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09045 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09045 Tapti Ganga Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) runs between Surat to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Surat at 10:10 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09045 ?
  • 09045 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Special (PT)?
  • Tapti Ganga Special (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1727km between Surat and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04672/ Swaraj SF Special run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
04444/ New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special run from New Delhi to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01485/ Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)