09044 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09044
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09043
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09044/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09044/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:32 21:50 18 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)