09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special
  • Number
    09043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:58 08:17 19 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)