09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special
  • Number
    09043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:58 08:17 19 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)