09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special
  • Number
    09043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09043/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:58 08:17 19 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)