09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    09043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09044
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:59 03:04 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 19065 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) 02965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 09043.

  • How many days in a week 09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:45 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09043 ?
  • 09043 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of 03:47 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 03:50 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 03:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)