09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09041
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09042
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:26 04:36 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:03 13:08 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 04:21 04:23 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 06:51 06:53 2 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) 09041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 08:20 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09041.

  • How many days in a week 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09041 ?
  • 09041 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1922km between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)