09037 Avadh Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Special (PT)
  • Number
    09037
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09038
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09037/ Avadh Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09037/ Avadh Special (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:43 03:53 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Dahod(DHD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 22:40 22:41 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 23:05 23:06 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Harauni(HRN) 02:43 02:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Lucknow City(LC) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 04:01 04:06 5 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:46 04:48 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:37 05:39 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 08:24 08:26 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Basti(BST) 09:08 09:11 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 10:02 10:04 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:25 11:40 15 2
Pipraich(PPC) 12:04 12:06 2 2
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:25 12:30 5 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Khadda(KZA) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Paniahwa(PNYA) 14:06 14:08 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 14:37 14:39 2 2
Harinagar(HIR) 15:11 15:13 2 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 16:27 16:29 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:15 17:17 2 2
Chakia(CAA) 17:50 17:52 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 18:01 18:03 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 18:13 18:15 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:55 21:00 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:50 21:55 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Special (PT) 09039 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Special (PT) Train Number is 09037.

  • How many days in a week 09037 Avadh Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09037 Avadh Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09037 Avadh Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09037 Avadh Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 22:00 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09037 ?
  • 09037 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Special (PT)?
  • Avadh Special (PT) took 49h 10m to cover total distance of 2255km between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 22:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
08023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07644/ Circar Special (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 07:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)