09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    09037
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09038
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class

09037/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09037/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Harauni(HRN) 05:36 05:37 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:20 06:40 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 06:52 06:54 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Gaur(GAUR) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 09037.

  • How many days in a week 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09037 ?
  • 09037 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 1842km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains