09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09037
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    994km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09038
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09037/ Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 994km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09037/ Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Patan(PTN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Dhanera(DQN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 07:50 07:53 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Modran(MON) 08:47 08:50 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:45 11:15 30 1
Balotra(BLT) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Barmer(BME) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Barmer 13:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special Train Number is 09037.

  • How many days in a week 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special train is 30m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Barmer. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09037 ?
  • 09037 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 994km between Bandra Terminus and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)