09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special
  • Number
    09034
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09033
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:25 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:10 07:30 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:09 08:19 10 1
Surat(ST) 10:17 10:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special Train Number is 09034.

  • How many days in a week 09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special runs ?
  • 09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09034 ?
  • 09034 arrives on platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 2026km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains