09029 Lokshakti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti SF Special
  • Number
    09029
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09030
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09029/ Lokshakti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09029/ Lokshakti SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:48 19:51 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:09 20:14 5 0
Virar(VR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 23:16 23:19 3 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22927 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily
Lokshakti SF Special 09029 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily
Lokshakti Express 19143 Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lokshakti SF Special ?
  • Lokshakti SF Special Train Number is 09029.

  • How many days in a week 09029 Lokshakti SF Special runs ?
  • 09029 Lokshakti SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09029 Lokshakti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09029 Lokshakti SF Special train is 5m at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lokshakti SF Special ?
  • Lokshakti SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09029 ?
  • 09029 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lokshakti SF Special?
  • Lokshakti SF Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 482km between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lokshakti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)