09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09029
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1836km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09030
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09029/ Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1836km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09029/ Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Amalner(AN) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:15 13:18 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special 09029 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gaya Junction 14:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Train Number is 09029.

  • How many days in a week 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gaya Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09029 ?
  • 09029 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1836km between Bandra Terminus and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)