09029 Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09029
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1591km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09030
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1591km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09029/ Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 09:05 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Amalner(AN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)