09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09026
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82935
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09026/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09026/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:08 20:12 4 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:30 00:40 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Valsad(BL) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09026.

  • How many days in a week 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Junction, Dodhi, Jaunpur Junction, Mariahu, Janghai Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Etawah Junction, Shamshabad Town, Agra Cantt., Bayana Junction, Hindaun City, Shri Mahabirji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Shamgarh, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ghazipur City at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09026 ?
  • 09026 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 36h 20m to cover total distance of 1922km between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains