09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09026
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82935
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09026/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09026/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:08 20:12 4 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:30 00:40 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Valsad(BL) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)