09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09025
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09026
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:52 16:54 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:02 22:10 8 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:08 4 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special 09025 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)