09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09025
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09026
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:52 16:54 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:02 22:10 8 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:08 4 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)