09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09025
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1923km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09026
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1923km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09025/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:52 16:54 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:02 22:10 8 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Mariahu(MAY) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Dodhi(DHE) 09:04 09:08 4 2
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:35 09:37 2 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) 19041 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ghazipur City 10:30 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Train Number is 09025.

  • How many days in a week 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana Junction, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Janghai Junction, Mariahu, Jaunpur Junction, Dodhi, Aunrihar Junction, Ghazipur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09025 ?
  • 09025 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 1923km between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains