09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    09016
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1522km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09015
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09016/ Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 1522km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09016/ Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:58 18:08 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:41 19:46 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09016 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 19316 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 20916 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 09016.

  • How many days in a week 09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09016 Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Indore Junction at 11:15 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09016 ?
  • 09016 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1522km between Indore Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)