09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09016
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09015
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09016/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09016/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:27 02:35 8 2
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 08:30 08:33 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09016.

  • How many days in a week 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Kannauj, Farrukhabad Junction, Kasganj Junction, Hathras City, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction, Bharatpur Junction, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09016 ?
  • 09016 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 1956km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains