09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09016
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09015
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09016/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09016/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:27 02:35 8 2
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 08:30 08:33 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)