09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09015
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09016
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09015/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09015/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:30 02:55 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:52 15:55 3 1
Basti(BST) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09015.

  • How many days in a week 09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Junction, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Hathras City, Kasganj Junction, Farrukhabad Junction, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09015 ?
  • 09015 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1956km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)