09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09014
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:43 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)