09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09014
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:43 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central AC Special Fare Special 09014 Lucknow Junction NER 22:35 Mumbai Central 23:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)