09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09014
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09014/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:43 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special 09014 Lucknow Junction NER 22:35 Mumbai Central 23:00 Friday
Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special 82908 Lucknow Junction NER 22:35 Mumbai Central 23:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 07:16 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 15:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13187/ Maa Tara Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13109/ Maitree Express IR run from Kolkata to DAKA. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)