09013 Khandesh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khandesh Special
  • Number
    09013
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    576km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09014
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09013/ Khandesh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 576km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09013/ Khandesh Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:40 00:43 3 0
Virar(VR) 01:12 01:14 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Bardoli(BIY) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Amalner(AN) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khandesh Special 09013 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Khandesh Express 19003 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Bhusaval Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khandesh Special ?
  • Khandesh Special Train Number is 09013.

  • How many days in a week 09013 Khandesh Special runs ?
  • 09013 Khandesh Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09013 Khandesh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09013 Khandesh Special train is 5m at Bhestan, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Khandesh Special ?
  • Khandesh Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09013 ?
  • 09013 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khandesh Special?
  • Khandesh Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 576km between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khandesh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) run from Rewa to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11118/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express run from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn to Itarsi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)