09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09013
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09013/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09013/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:02 7 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 09013.

  • How many days in a week 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special train is m at Mumbai Central, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Mumbai Central at 19:35 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09013 ?
  • 09013 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1516km between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains