09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09013
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

09013/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09013/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:02 7 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special 82907 Mumbai Central 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 20:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)