09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09005
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09006
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09005/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09005/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:07 3 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:17 20 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Palitana(PIT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special 09005 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Palitana 05:50 Tuesday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09005.

  • How many days in a week 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09005 ?
  • 09005 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Bandra Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)