09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special
  • Number
    09004
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09003
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

09004/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09004/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:55 origin 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:32 04:35 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special 09004 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 Bhuj 15:55 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily
Kutch SF Special 09456 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Daily
Kutch SF Express (PT) 19132 Bhuj 20:15 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train Number is 09004.

  • How many days in a week 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special runs ?
  • 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special ?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special runs between Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhuj at 15:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09004 ?
  • 09004 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special?
  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 840km between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02538/ Kushinagar SF Special (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 03:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)