09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special
  • Number
    09001
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09001/ Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)